Conference speakers


  1. Ashwin Seshia (University of Cambridge, UK)

  2. B R Mehta (IIT Delhi, India)

  3. Chennupati Jagadish A C (Australian National University, Australia)

  4. D Sakthi Kumar (Toyo University, Japan)

  5. Daniel Lincot (Director of Science at the Ile-de-France Photovoltaic Institute (IPVF), France)

  6. David Worsley (Swansea University, UK)

  7. Dinesh Kabra (IIT Mumbai, India)

  8. Enakshi Bhattacharya (IIT Madras, India)

  9. Dipti Gupta (IIT Mumbai, India)

  10. Dona Mathews (ISRO, India)

  11. Elisabetta Comini (University of Brescia, Itly)

  12. Gabi Schierning (Bielefeld University, Germany)

  13. Gehan Amaratunga (University of Cambridge, UK)

  14. Harish Barshilia (NAL Bangalore, India)

  15. Hector Benavides (Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico)

  16. Johan Akerman (University of Gothenberg, Sweden)

  17. John Irvine (University of St Andrews, UK)

  18. K Gopinadhan (IIT Gandhinagar, India)

  19. Kazunari Domen (University of Tokyo, Japan)

  20. Lydia Wong (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

  21. M V Hanumantha Rao (ISRO, India)

  22. Manijeh Razeghi (Northwestern University, USA)

  23. Milind Acharya (Milman Thin Film Systems Pvt. Ltd. India)

  24. Navakanta Bhat (IISc Bangalore, India)

  25. Nikhil Koratkar (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)

  26. Nicola Seriani (Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics, Italy)

  27. P Babu Dayal (Photonic Components (DFM) Ltd, Hong Kong)

  28. Pavan Nukala (IISc Bangalore, India)

  29. Pawan Bhat (Protoflex Corporation, USA)

  30. Priya Mahadevan (S.N. Bose National Center for Basic Sciences, India)

  31. Rohini M. Godbole (Padma Shri) (IISc Bangalore, India)

  32. S Annapoorni (University of Delhi, India)

  33. S Ganapathy (University of Buffalo, USA)

  34. Samit K Ray (IIT Kharagpur, India)

  35. Saroj P Dash (Chalmers University, Sweden)

  36. Sebastien Couet (IMEC, Belgium)

  37. Seema Vinayak (SSPL, DRDO, India)

  38. Sharat Chandra (IGCAR Kalpakkam, India)

  39. Silke Christiansen (Fraunhofer Institute for Ceramic Technologies and Systems IKTS, Germany)

  40. Stuart Reid (University of Strathclyde, UK)

  41. Susan Trolier-McKinstry (Pennsylvania State University, USA)

  42. T Venkatesan (University of Oklahoma, USA)

  43. Tsutomu Miyasaka (Toin University, Japan)

  44. V Ramgopal Rao (IIT Delhi, India)

  45. Venkata Kamalakar Mutta (Uppsala University, Sweden)

  46. Venkataraman Swaminathan (Rice University, USA)

  47. Ying Shirley Meng (University of California, USA)

  48. Zhifeng Ren (University of Houston, USA)



 Plenary and Invited Speakers